Limassol Times

EVENTS

Πέρα των 1000 τραγουδιστών και άλλων καλλιτεχνών στο Κυπρορωσσικό φεστιβάλ

Η είσοδος στο Φεστιβάλ, σε όλες τις συναυλίες, εκθέσεις και δραστηριότητες είναι δωρεάν

Το Κυπρορωσσικό φεστιβάλ διοργανώνεται για 13η χρονιά φέτος στις 2-3 Ιουνίου στο Δημόσιο Κήπο . Πρόκειται για ένα πολυπολιτισμικό γιορτινό διήμερο αφιερωμένο στον εορτασμό της φιλίας και των εξαιρετικών σχέσεων των δύο χωρών.

Το Φεστιβάλ διοργανώνεται από τη ρωσική εφημερίδα Βέστνικ Κίπρα σε συνεργασία με την Πρεσβεία της Ρωσικής Ομοσπονδίας, το Δήμο Λεμεσού και της Κυβέρνησης της Μόσχας.

Όπως κάθε χρόνο έτσι και φέτος θα φιλοξενηθούν στο φεστιβάλ χιλιάδες κόσμου από την Κύπρο, τη Ρωσία και άλλες χώρες, γεγονός που το  καθιστά ως μια από τις πιο σημαντικές δημόσιες εκδηλώσεις στην Κύπρο.

Το εορταστικό διήμερο περιλαμβάνει ένα πολύ εντυπωσιακό πρόγραμμα με τη συμμετοχή πάνω από 1000 τραγουδιστών, χορευτών και άλλων καλλιτεχνών από τις δύο χώρες.

Η είσοδος στο Φεστιβάλ, σε όλες τις συναυλίες, εκθέσεις και δραστηριότητες είναι δωρεάν. Το πρόγραμμα των εκδηλώσεων βρίσκεται αναρτημένο στην ιστοσελίδα και στη σελίδα του Δήμου Λεμεσού στο Facebook.

PROGRAM OF XIII CYPRUS-RUSSIAN FESTIVAL

Saturday, June, 2

15:00–23:00
Festive Fair
Park central alley

15:00–23:00
Entertainment for children and adults
Carousels, trampolines, luna-park, planetarium, labyrinth, etc.

15:00–23:00
Exhibition of Russian and Cypriot artists’ works
South-West Alley

15:00–23:00
Photoshoot area
Central Square

16:00–16:30
Motorcycles Parade
Central Square

16:30–17:00
The Parrot Show
Main Stage

17:00–18:00
Concert by Cypriot and Russian children’s groups
School of music “MUCISSING”
Dance School of Champions “OLGA”
Professional Sport Club of Gymnastics “ATHANASIA”
International Dancing Center “HALLMARK”
“LIVE DANCE” Studio
Professional Sport Club of Gymnastics “SPARTA”
Dance School “DANCE FACTORY”
Professional dance school of modern, jazz, contemporary dance “CREDO”
Vania Vrondi Russian Professional Art School
Main Stage

16:00–20:00
Workshops for children and adults – Together Forever Foundation
Central Square

17:00–17:30
Performance of Cossak Song Ensemble “Ludi Volnye”
Small Stage

17:00–18:00
Concert by Cypriot and Russian children’s groups
The children’s theater “SLOVO”, Morfosis Private School
Harmony Children Center
Dance-developing studio Alena Gray
R.I.M.S. Academia Gnosis – Choir Elisso
Children’s ensemble “ROSINKA”
The children’s dance theater “Vera” studio “Moon”
Dance School of Champions “OLGA”
Professional Sport Club of Gymnastics “ATHANASIA”
Dance school “EDELWEISS”
“LIVE DANCE” Studio
Professional Sport Club of Gymnastics “SPARTA”
Dance School “DANCE FACTORY”
Professional dance school of modern, jazz, contemporary dance “CREDO”
Vania Vrondi Russian Professional Art School
Vocal studio “AIRLAND MUSIC”
Russian folk choir “LYUBAVA”
Ballroom dancing studio “MARIA”
Small Stage

18:00–18:30
Performance of “Batukinio” Percussion Band
Round Stage

17:00–19:00
«Russian Wave» radio on air

19:00–19:30
Official opening Ceremony of the Festival, greetings by the official guests
Main Stage

19:30–22:00
Gala Concert
Main Stage

21:00–21:30
Yan Dzamilovich
Small Stage

21:30–23:00
Latina Marathon
Small Stage

20:30–21:00
Pop-rock band MILMARS
Main Stage

21:00–22:00
Russian Pop Star Julia Volkova (t.A.T.u.)
Main Stage

22:00–22:50
Rock Band Minus One
Main Stage

22:50
Fireworks

Sunday, June, 3

10:00–22:00
Festive Fair
Park central alley

10:00–22:00
Entertainment for children and adults
Carousels, trampolines, luna-park, planetarium, labyrinth, etc.

10:00–22:00
Exhibition of Russian and Cypriot artists’ works
South-West Alley

10:00–22:00
Photoshoot area
Central Square

10:00–10:30
Parade of fairy-tale heroes

10:30–11:00
Show of soap bubbles
Central Square

17:00–18:00
Concert by Cypriot and Russian children’s groups
Music and Drama School «ANDANO»
Kids Club “CITY OF OZ”
Vania Vrondi Russian Professional Art School
Professional dance school of modern, jazz, contemporary dance “Credo”
Rhythmic Gymnastics School of Marina Durunda Club “VIKENTIA”
Song Theatre “SHARM”
Dance Studio “EDELWEISSE”
Dance and Music School “VERA”, Pafos
International Dancing Center “HALLMARK”
School of Dance “DANCE FACTORY”
“LIVE DANCE” Studio
Dance School of Champions “OLGA”
Professional Sport Club of Gymnastics “ATHANASIA”
Main Stage

16:00–20:00
Workshops for children and adults – Together Forever Foundation
Central Square

16:30–17:00
Show of soap bubbles
Main Stage

18:00–20:00
Final Gala Concert
Main Stage

18:00–20:30
Concert by Cypriot and Russian children’s groups
The parish school of the Russian-speaking parish of Saint Xenia of Petersburg
Cossack ensemble “LYUDY VOLNYE”
Professional Sport Club of Gymnastics “SPARTA”
Folk group “ROSINKA”
“LIVE DANCE” Studio
International Dancing Center “HALLMARK”
Singer Anna Senkova
Dance School “DANCE FACTORY”
Singer Alexandra Goncharova
Dance School of Champions “OLGA”
Singer Alexander Yarovoy
Professional dance school of modern, jazz, contemporary dance “Credo”
V.N. Music-Lab and School
Vocal studio “AIRLAND MUSIC”
Ballroom dancing studio “MARIA”
Small Stage

20:30–21:00
Yan Dzamilovich
Small Stage

21:00–22:00
Performance of the Cypriot folk group” Konta Stin Paradosi”. Master class Zorba Dance (Sirtaki)
Small Stage

20:00–21:00
Concert of the rock group “COOP Band”
Main Stage

20:00–20:15
Marina Zervou
Main Stage

20:00–21:00
Greek Group “Kings”
Main Stage

21:00–22:00
Alexey Potekhin “Podnimaem Ruki Vverkh”

22:00-24:00
Russian Wave Disco Party
Food court

 

Comments

ΤΕΛΕΥΤΑΙΑ

To Top